Page title background image

Syracuse vs North Carolina October 24, 2026

Syracuse Orange

31

Final
1 2 3 4 OT T
SYRA 8 0 10 0 13 31
NCAR 7 10 3 7 3 30

North Carolina Tar Heels

30

Quarterbacks (QB)

Syracuse

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Steve AngeliQB203458.82567.520102.1310.3018.3
TEAM 20 34 256 2 0 48 202 2

North Carolina

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Billy Edwards Jr.QB274461.42716.22094.04-14-3.5017.4
TEAM 27 44 271 2 0 25 101 1

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Syracuse

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Ahmad MillerRB321334.2221306.526.6
Umari HatcherWR0004103125.816.3
Calvin Russell IIIWR000886110.814.6
Daunte BacheyieTE000341013.74.1
Ju'Juan JohnsonRB5387.600003.8
Tylik HillRB8303.800003.0
Tyshawn RussellWR00031304.31.3
David ClementTE0000000.0
Davion KerrRB0000000.0
Demetres Samuel Jr.WR0000000.0
TEAM 48 202 2

North Carolina

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Demon JuneRB9535.9121216.018.5
Jordan ShippWR0008102112.816.2
Jelani ThurmanTE000777011.07.7
Jaylen McGillRB12625.2021306.57.5
Trech KekahunaWR00043308.23.3
Nyqir HeltonWR00021507.51.5
Shamar EasterTE000112012.01.2
Jordan WashingtonTE0001707.00.7
Jaden JeffersonWR0000000.0
TEAM 25 101 1

Kickers (K)

Syracuse

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Shay BarkerK111.0003.0
TEAM

North Carolina

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Rece VerhoffK331.0009.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Syracuse

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
SYRA02000

North Carolina

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
NCAR01000
LEGEND
✕