Page title background image

BYU vs UCF October 24, 2026

BYU Cougars

31

Final
1 2 3 4 OT OT2 T
BYU 7 7 7 3 7 0 31
UCF 0 17 7 0 7 8 39

UCF Knights

39

Quarterbacks (QB)

BYU

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Bear BachmeierQB163250.02578.02185.015372.5126.0
TEAM 16 32 257 2 1 35 118 2

UCF

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Keyone JenkinsQB254161.02937.130107.111353.2133.2
Rocco MarriottQB000000.0144.000.4
TEAM 25 41 293 3 0 40 178 2

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

BYU

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Kyler KasperWR0006129121.518.9
Legend GlaskerWR231.50454113.511.7
Sione MoaRB13362.810009.6
Preston RexRB5428.400004.2
Jojo PhillipsWR000239019.53.9
Reggie FrischknechtWR000118018.01.8
Roger Saleapaga IITE00021005.01.0
Walker LyonsTE0001707.00.7
Tiger BachmeierWR0000000.0
TEAM 35 118 2

UCF

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Landen ChambersRB9222.41227113.516.9
Tyren HornesWR2168.006137022.815.3
Josh DerryWR00065419.011.4
Duke WatsonRB15946.301505.09.9
Grayson BrousseauTE0001414.06.4
Dylan WadeTE00032307.72.3
Duane Thomas Jr.WR273.5031605.32.3
Waden CharlesWR00021809.01.8
Caden PieningTE0001909.00.9
TEAM 40 178 2

Kickers (K)

BYU

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Matthias DunnK111.0447.0
TEAM

UCF

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Will StoneK120.5447.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

BYU

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
BYU31000

UCF

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
UCF31100
LEGEND
✕