Page title background image

Texas Tech vs Cincinnati October 24, 2026

Texas Tech Red Raiders

24

Final
1 2 3 4 T
TXTECH 6 0 9 9 24
CIN 3 21 7 6 37

Cincinnati Bearcats

37

Quarterbacks (QB)

Texas Tech

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Will HammondQB243764.92276.10170.414231.609.4
TEAM 24 37 227 0 1 39 173 1

Cincinnati

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
JC French IVQB193063.31725.74290.612463.8023.5
TEAM 19 30 172 4 2 38 257 1

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Texas Tech

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Quinten JoynerRB12695.81124024.015.3
J'Koby WilliamsRB12816.8031003.39.1
Kenny JohnsonWR000781011.68.1
Coy EakinWR000445011.24.5
Bryson JonesWR000230015.03.0
Terrance Carter Jr.TE100.0031404.71.4
Micah HudsonWR00021206.01.2
Matt LudwigTE0001606.00.6
Chase CampbellWR0001505.00.5
Malcolm SimmonsWR0000000.0
TEAM 39 173 1

Cincinnati

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Cole TabbRB1617310.812512.529.8
Larenzo FennerWR000233116.59.3
Zylan PerryRB9343.80443010.87.7
Lyviel WatersTE00021015.07.0
Malachi HenryWR144.001515.06.9
JV GibsonWR000443010.84.3
Isaiah JohnsonWR00021809.01.8
Elijah JonesWR000112012.01.2
Ka'Maurri SmithTE0001303.00.3
TEAM 38 257 1

Kickers (K)

Texas Tech

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Stone HarringtonK450.80012.0
TEAM

Cincinnati

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Stephen RusnakK111.0447.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Texas Tech

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
TXTECH53201

Cincinnati

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
CIN74120
LEGEND
✕