Page title background image

Virginia Tech vs Clemson October 24, 2026

Virginia Tech Hokies

20

Final
1 2 3 4 T
VTECH 3 7 0 10 20
CLMSN 0 3 13 0 16

Clemson Tigers

16

Quarterbacks (QB)

Virginia Tech

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Ethan GrunkemeyerQB203262.51564.92095.316140.9015.6
TEAM 21 33 164 2 0 34 74 0

Clemson

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Tait ReynoldsQB202676.91535.90090.718633.5118.4
TEAM 20 26 153 0 0 36 135 1

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Virginia Tech

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Luke ReynoldsTE00074426.316.7
Que'Sean BrownWR22211.00569013.89.1
Jeffrey Overton Jr.RB10262.601-50-5.02.1
Marcellous Hawkins Jr.RB6122.001808.02.0
Ayden GreeneWR00021407.01.4
Tyseer DenmarkWR0001707.00.7
Benji GosnellTE0001707.00.7
Davion BrownWR0001606.00.6
Ja'Ricous HairstonTE0001606.00.6
TEAM 34 74 0

Clemson

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Tyler BrownWR11212.0086207.87.4
Gideon DavidsonRB14624.400006.2
Bryant Wesco Jr.WR00053807.63.8
T.J. MooreWR00032508.32.5
Olsen Patt-HenryTE00021407.01.4
Juju PrestonWR0001808.00.8
Christian BentancurTE0001606.00.6
Jarvis GreenRB200.000000.0
Chris Johnson Jr.RB1-2-2.00000-0.2
TEAM 36 135 1

Kickers (K)

Virginia Tech

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
John LoveK221.0228.0
TEAM

Clemson

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Nolan HauserK331.01110.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Virginia Tech

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
VTECH134000

Clemson

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
CLMSN106000
LEGEND
✕