Page title background image

Baylor vs Kansas October 24, 2026

Baylor Bears

24

Final
1 2 3 4 T
BAYL 7 0 14 3 24
KAN 7 0 3 15 25

Kansas Jayhawks

25

Quarterbacks (QB)

Baylor

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
DJ LagwayQB203164.52367.61184.911474.3016.1
TEAM 20 31 236 1 1 35 122 1

Kansas

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Isaiah MarshallQB172958.62127.32275.715312.1121.6
Cole BallardQB010.000.00039.60000.0
TEAM 17 30 212 2 2 53 217 1

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Baylor

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Gavin FreemanWR0009123013.712.3
Jayden McGowanWR00043117.89.1
Dawson PendergrassRB441.010006.4
Michael TurnerRB9404.4021005.05.0
Tony LivingstonTE000127027.02.7
Caden KnightenRB7253.600002.5
Louis Brown IVWR00021809.01.8
Jadon PorterWR000117017.01.7
Taz Williams Jr.WR000110010.01.0
Ryelan MorrisRB461.500000.6
Hawkins PolleyTE0000000.0
TEAM 35 122 1

Kansas

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Dylan EdwardsRB301565.2031505.017.1
Nik McMillanWR000266133.012.6
Carson BruhnTE000563112.612.3
Nahzae CoxWR000351017.05.1
Chase BelcherRB6244.000002.4
Cam PickettWR00041704.21.7
Khijohnn Cummings-ColemanRB263.000000.6
Bryson HayesWR0000000.0
Tate NagyWR0000000.0
TEAM 53 217 1

Kickers (K)

Baylor

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Rhett ArmstrongK120.5336.0
TEAM

Kansas

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Martin ConningtonK230.7117.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Baylor

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
BAYL75201

Kansas

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
KAN52100
LEGEND
✕