Page title background image

Pittsburgh vs Miami October 24, 2026

Pittsburgh Panthers

23

Final
1 2 3 4 T
PITT 7 0 7 9 23
MIA 14 10 21 7 52

Miami Hurricanes

52

Quarterbacks (QB)

Pittsburgh

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Holden GerinerQB183256.22688.41094.3700.0014.7
Corey DaileyQB33100.06622.010158.30006.6
TEAM 21 35 334 2 0 26 69 1

Miami

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Darian MensahQB313783.838710.540146.35-12-2.4030.3
TEAM 31 37 387 4 0 39 119 3

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Pittsburgh

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Cataurus HicksWR0005149129.820.9
Cam SappWR000149149.010.9
Damon Ferguson Jr.RB9394.311707.010.6
Malik KnightWR000239019.53.9
Carson KentTE00053807.63.8
Tony KinslerWR000230015.03.0
La'Vell WrightRB4112.802603.01.7
Justin CookRB4112.801404.01.5
Bryce YatesWR000110010.01.0
Jaylin BrownRB284.000000.8
Censere LeeWR0001202.00.2
TEAM 26 69 1

Miami

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Malachi ToneyWR00016194312.137.4
Javian MalloryRB7476.7200016.7
Mark Fletcher Jr.RB13413.21116016.011.7
Gavin MuellerTE0001313.06.3
Vandrevius JacobsWR000350016.75.0
Cooper BarkateWR000332010.73.2
Jordan LyleRB4317.800003.1
Daylyn UpshawWR000231015.53.1
Somourian WingoWR000228014.02.8
Elija LoftonTE000228014.02.8
Chris Wheatley-HumphreyRB4123.000001.2
Israel BriggsTE0001505.00.5
Girard Pringle Jr.RB600.000000.0
TEAM 39 119 3

Kickers (K)

Pittsburgh

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Antonio ChadhaK00333.0
TEAM

Miami

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Jake WeinbergK111.07710.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Pittsburgh

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
PITT63000

Miami

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
MIA42010
LEGEND
✕