Page title background image

North Carolina State vs Stanford October 23, 2026

North Carolina State Wolfpack

28

Final
1 2 3 4 T
NCST 7 7 0 14 28
STAN 14 7 7 3 31

Stanford Cardinal

31

Quarterbacks (QB)

North Carolina State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
CJ BaileyQB173056.72568.520107.19596.6024.1
Will WilsonQB000000.0681.3212.8
TEAM 17 30 256 2 0 33 125 2

Stanford

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Davis WarrenQB223759.53038.240121.8263.0028.7
TEAM 22 37 303 4 0 30 178 0

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

North Carolina State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Deandre DesinorRB000379126.313.9
Keenan JacksonWR000356118.711.6
Davion GauseRB15493.30551010.210.0
Victor SnowWR111.0043208.03.3
Tyran WarrenWR000125025.02.5
Preston DouglasTE000113013.01.3
Darius JohnsonRB284.000000.8
TEAM 33 125 2

Stanford

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Micah FordRB221506.80358019.320.8
Nico BrownWR000443210.816.3
Caden HighWR0009103111.416.3
Sedrick IrvinRB100.00117117.07.7
JonAnthony HallWR000354018.05.4
Benji BlackburnTE000228014.02.8
Champ HamptonRB5224.400002.2
Chris Davis Jr.RB0000000.0
TEAM 30 178 0

Kickers (K)

North Carolina State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Kanoah VinesettK00444.0
TEAM

Stanford

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Emmet KenneyK111.0447.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

North Carolina State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
NCST11000

Stanford

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
STAN42000
LEGEND
✕