Page title background image

Ole Miss vs Texas October 24, 2026

Ole Miss Rebels

27

Final
1 2 3 4 T
MISS 3 0 14 10 27
TX 10 14 0 10 34

Texas Longhorns

34

Quarterbacks (QB)

Ole Miss

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Trinidad ChamblissQB255248.12504.82351.0571.4012.7
TEAM 25 52 250 2 3 30 113 0

Texas

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Arch ManningQB183060.02127.11264.9820.2220.7
TEAM 18 30 212 1 2 40 209 3

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Ole Miss

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Horatio FieldsWR000350216.717.0
Deuce AlexanderWR177.00887010.99.4
Makhi FrazierRB6477.8051603.26.3
Caleb OdomTE000559011.85.9
Kewan LacyRB16362.201606.04.2
Traylon RayWR000113013.01.3
Joshua DyeRB1-1-1.00111011.01.0
Luke HaszTE0001808.00.8
Johntay Cook IIWR0000000.0
TEAM 30 113 0

Texas

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Ryan WingoWR199.007111115.918.0
Raleek BrownRB231576.8000015.7
Michael Terry IIIRB8415.1100010.1
Michael MasunasTE000337012.33.7
Emmett Mosley VWR000229014.52.9
Jermaine Bishop Jr.WR00031404.71.4
Cam ColemanWR000112012.01.2
Derrek CooperRB0001707.00.7
Ryan NiblettRB0001202.00.2
Emaree WinstonTE0000000.0
TEAM 40 209 3

Kickers (K)

Ole Miss

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Lucas CarneiroK230.7339.0
TEAM

Texas

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Gianni SpeticK221.04410.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Ole Miss

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
MISS82211

Texas

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
TX40300
LEGEND
✕