Page title background image

Houston vs Utah October 24, 2026

Houston Cougars

13

Final
1 2 3 4 T
HOU 0 3 10 0 13
UTAH 0 0 7 14 21

Utah Utes

21

Quarterbacks (QB)

Houston

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Conner WeigmanQB193554.32828.10080.98202.5013.3
TEAM 19 35 282 0 0 31 86 1

Utah

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Devon DampierQB182669.22047.80260.41515010.0231.2
Byrd FicklinQB000000.0122.000.2
TEAM 18 26 204 0 2 32 232 3

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Houston

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Amare ThomasWR0005133026.613.3
Makhi HughesRB19522.711606.011.8
Koby YoungWR177.00563012.67.0
Luke McGaryTE000337012.33.7
Re'Shaun Sanford IIRB372.30223011.53.0
Trent WalkerWR000220010.02.0
Tyson TurnerWR0000000.0
Patrick OvermyerTE0001000.00.0
DJ ButlerRB0000000.0
TEAM 31 86 1

Utah

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Wayshawn ParkerRB13473.61446011.515.3
Creed WhittemoreWR000453013.25.3
Noah BenneeTE00054208.44.2
Braden PeganWR000237018.53.7
Daniel BrayRB33311.001404.03.7
Larry SimmonsWR000117017.01.7
Hunter AndrewsTE0001505.00.5
Mana CarvalhoWR0000000.0
Mateaki HeluRB0000000.0
TEAM 32 232 3

Kickers (K)

Houston

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Jonathan DimasK221.0117.0
TEAM

Utah

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Dillon CurtisK010.0333.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Houston

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
HOU31200

Utah

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
UTAH53010
LEGEND
✕