Page title background image

California vs SMU October 24, 2026

California Golden Bears

20

Final
1 2 3 4 T
CAH 7 13 0 0 20
SMU 10 7 21 21 59

SMU Mustangs

59

Quarterbacks (QB)

California

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Jaron-Keawe SagapoluteleQB273773.02657.210101.84-20-5.0012.6
Dominic IngrassiaQB000000.02115.501.1
EJ CaminongQB000000.00000.0
TEAM 27 38 265 1 0 28 40 1

SMU

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Kevin JenningsQB162369.62239.730140.07263.7023.5
Ty HawkinsQB11100.01313.000118.836020.006.5
TEAM 17 24 236 3 0 44 256 5

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

California

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Chase HendricksWR000783111.914.3
Ian StrongWR000571014.27.1
Mason MiniTE111.011000.06.1
Ashten EmoryRB14271.9021608.04.3
Tyree SamsWR00064307.24.3
Taimane PurcellTE000232016.03.2
Anthony LeagueRB000111011.01.1
Carson Perry-SmithRB3103.301000.01.0
QuaRon AdamsWR0001-20-2.0-0.2
TEAM 28 40 1

SMU

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Kendrick RaphaelRB221044.72122122.030.6
Christian RhodesRB7415.9200016.1
Jalen HaleWR000234117.09.4
Derrick McFallWR000121121.08.1
EJ KellyRB22010.010008.0
Jalen CooperWR000237018.53.7
Randy Pittman Jr.TE111.00227013.52.8
Theo Melin ÖhrströmTE000127027.02.7
Yamir KnightWR00032508.32.5
Yannick SmithWR00032408.02.4
Jakai AndersonWR000113013.01.3
Tripp RiordanTE0001606.00.6
William FierroRB242.000000.4
TEAM 44 256 5

Kickers (K)

California

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Towns McGoughK221.0228.0
TEAM

SMU

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Brendan BairdK111.08811.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

California

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
CAH31000

SMU

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
SMU83000
LEGEND
✕