Page title background image

Duke vs Virginia October 23, 2026

Duke Blue Devils

19

Final
1 2 3 4 T
DUKE 7 0 3 9 19
VIR 7 6 0 3 16

Virginia Cavaliers

16

Quarterbacks (QB)

Duke

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Walker EgetQB142556.02118.40167.20006.4
Dan MahanQB2540.0173.40049.6252.501.2
TEAM 17 31 256 1 1 18 72 1

Virginia

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Beau PribulaQB152462.51586.60164.221663.1010.9
TEAM 15 24 158 0 1 53 195 1

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Duke

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Nate SheppardRB15553.7121105.517.7
Brody KeefeWR000348116.010.8
Jonah BurtonWR000459014.85.9
Jaivon SolomonWR000348016.04.8
Jared RichardsonWR000447011.84.7
Jake TaylorTE000143043.04.3
CJ CampbellRB11212.000001.2
Qeanu JohnsonRB0000000.0
TEAM 18 72 1

Virginia

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Jekail MiddlebrookRB241174.912804.018.5
John RogersTE000565013.06.5
Dakota TwittyTE000341013.74.1
Da'Shawn MartinWR000222011.02.2
Jacquon GibsonWR00021407.01.4
Xavier BrownRB11010.000001.0
Isaiah RobinsonWR0001808.00.8
Xay DavisRB520.400000.2
Solomon BeebeRB100.000000.0
Josiah AbdullahWR0000000.0
Jack RhodesWR100.000000.0
TEAM 53 195 1

Kickers (K)

Duke

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Gavin StrangeK221.0127.0
TEAM

Virginia

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Will BettridgeK340.81110.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Duke

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
DUKE85110

Virginia

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
VIR51100
LEGEND
✕