Page title background image

Michigan State vs UCLA October 24, 2026

Michigan State Spartans

10

Final
1 2 3 4 T
MST 7 0 0 3 10
UCLA 0 14 14 0 28

UCLA Bruins

28

Quarterbacks (QB)

Michigan State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Kayd CoffmanQB41040.0424.21146.75-15-3.002.2
Leo HannanQB91560.0674.50142.91-7-7.00-0.0
TEAM 13 25 109 1 2 28 48 0

UCLA

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Ty DieffenbachQB183158.11986.41087.85173.4013.6
TEAM 18 31 198 1 0 46 247 3

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Michigan State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Kenneth WilliamsRB17543.2031214.012.6
Chrishon McCrayWR133.00342014.04.5
Bryson WilliamsWR000119019.01.9
Jayden SavouryTE00021005.01.0
Fredrick MooreWR0001909.00.9
Marvis ParrishRB294.500000.9
Samson GashWR0002904.50.9
Brennan ParachekTE0001808.00.8
Brandon TullisRB144.000000.4
Carson GulkerTE100.000000.0
TEAM 28 48 0

UCLA

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Anthony WoodsRB141128.0131705.718.9
Brian Rowe Jr.WR000374124.713.4
Wayne KnightRB15563.7100011.6
Jaivian ThomasRB10414.1100010.1
Semaj MorganWR000770010.07.0
Troy LeigberRB22110.500002.1
Aidan MizellWR000117017.01.7
Noah Fox-FloresTE0001909.00.9
Josh PhiferTE0001606.00.6
Brayden LoftinTE0001303.00.3
Landon EllisWR0001202.00.2
TEAM 46 247 3

Kickers (K)

Michigan State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Liam BoydK111.0114.0
TEAM

UCLA

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Mateen BhaghaniK010.0444.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Michigan State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
MST20020

UCLA

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
UCLA64210
LEGEND
✕