Page title background image

Boston College vs Georgia Tech October 24, 2026

Boston College Eagles

49

Final
1 2 3 4 T
BOSCOL 0 12 13 24 49
GTECH 10 3 0 14 27

Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets

27

Quarterbacks (QB)

Boston College

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Mason McKenzieQB91752.91015.91090.61617010.6237.0
TEAM 9 17 101 1 0 47 404 5

Georgia Tech

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Alberto MendozaQB172470.81867.81272.65214.209.5
Grady AdamsonQB7977.8738.110137.5231.507.2
TEAM 24 33 259 2 2 28 101 1

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Boston College

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Bo MacCormack IIIRB201557.8321306.534.8
Nedrick Boldin Jr.WR000125125.08.5
Javarius GreenWR000357019.05.7
Nolan RayRB33612.000003.6
Mekhi DoddRB5336.601202.03.5
Johnathan Montague Jr.WR0001909.00.9
Anthony FerrucciRB273.500000.7
Evan DickensRB133.000000.3
Landon WrightWR0001-50-5.0-0.5
TEAM 47 404 5

Georgia Tech

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Dalen PensonWR000588117.614.8
Justice HaynesRB14533.8100011.3
Kevin Roche Jr.TE00063215.39.2
Jordan AllenWR000485021.28.5
Trelain MaddoxRB7243.4041503.83.9
Chris CorboTE000226013.02.6
Jaiven PlummerWR00021206.01.2
Chad AlexanderRB0001101.00.1
Rahkeem SmithWR0000000.0
Isaiah FuhrmannWR0000000.0
TEAM 28 101 1

Kickers (K)

Boston College

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Luca LombardoK120.5457.0
Jonathan HewittK00010.0
TEAM

Georgia Tech

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Aidan BirrK221.0339.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Boston College

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
BOSCOL63201

Georgia Tech

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
GTECH31000
LEGEND
✕