Page title background image

Vanderbilt vs Kentucky October 24, 2026

Vanderbilt Commodores

17

Final
1 2 3 4 T
VAND 3 7 7 0 17
UK 0 14 10 10 34

Kentucky Wildcats

34

Quarterbacks (QB)

Vanderbilt

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Jared CurtisQB273675.02476.921100.1860.8016.5
TEAM 27 36 247 2 1 16 16 0

Kentucky

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Kenny MincheyQB192673.12037.810108.35234.6120.4
Brennen WardQB000000.011010.017.0
TEAM 19 26 203 1 0 39 173 3

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Vanderbilt

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Ja'Cory ThomasWR000335111.79.5
Jayvontay ConnerTE000220110.08.0
Junior SherrillWR122.0087809.88.0
Cole SpenceTE00054909.84.9
Sedrick AlexanderRB341.3032909.73.3
Tristen BrownWR000331010.33.1
Jamezell LassiterRB166.001202.00.8
Claiborne RichardsWR0001404.00.4
Cole AdamsWR0000000.0
Evan HamptonRB0001-10-1.0-0.1
Makhilyn YoungRB3-2-0.70000-0.2
TEAM 16 16 0

Kentucky

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Willie RodriguezTE111.01667011.212.8
DJ MillerWR00054318.610.3
Kenny DarbyWR000471017.87.1
Jovantae BarnesRB15684.500006.8
Jason PattersonRB12443.701606.05.0
Mikkel SkinnerTE4246.001303.02.7
CJ BaxterRB133.001505.00.8
Ja’Kayden FergusonWR0001808.00.8
Henry BoyerTE0000000.0
Brock CoffmanWR0000000.0
TEAM 39 173 3

Kickers (K)

Vanderbilt

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Brock TaylorK111.0225.0
TEAM

Kentucky

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Adam ZouaguiK221.04410.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Vanderbilt

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
VAND21000

Kentucky

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
UK83110
LEGEND
✕