Page title background image

Troy vs Utah State September 26, 2026

Troy Trojans

10

Final
1 2 3 4 T
TROY 7 3 0 0 10
UTAHST 7 0 14 0 21

Utah State Aggies

21

Quarterbacks (QB)

Troy

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Goose CrowderQB254951.02264.61345.15489.6011.8
TEAM 25 49 226 1 3 31 169 0

Utah State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Grady BrosterhousQB182864.32428.621100.615895.9024.6
TEAM 18 28 242 2 1 29 173 1

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Troy

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Howard KinchenWR00065819.711.8
Gavin GriffinRB11666.0021608.08.2
Noreel WhiteWR000675012.57.5
Jordan LovettRB8394.901404.04.3
Jace PettyWR00043007.53.0
Mojo DortchWR00032307.72.3
TK KeyesWR00032006.72.0
Jaheim MerriweatherRB7162.300001.6
TEAM 31 169 0

Utah State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Eli WoodWR000796113.715.6
Javen JacobsRB14846.0121105.515.5
Javon RobinsonWR000467116.812.7
Nikko BoncoreWR000466016.56.6
Noah WhiteRB0001202.00.2
Demick StarlingWR0000000.0
TEAM 29 173 1

Kickers (K)

Troy

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Ethan HeadK130.3114.0
TEAM

Utah State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Kian AfrookhtehK010.0333.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Troy

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
TROY31100

Utah State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
UTAHST20300
LEGEND
✕