Page title background image

Texas State vs San Diego State October 3, 2026

Texas State Bobcats

29

Final
1 2 3 4 T
TXST 10 7 0 12 29
SDST 3 0 21 7 31

San Diego State Aztecs

31

Quarterbacks (QB)

Texas State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Brad JacksonQB274362.83728.73294.322803.6030.9
TEAM 27 43 372 3 2 58 193 0

San Diego State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Jayden DenegalQB152365.21094.70076.23-3-1.004.1
TEAM 15 23 109 0 0 29 130 2

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Texas State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Beau SparksWR00010153115.321.3
Davian JacksonRB13534.101616.011.9
Ty StameyTE000236118.09.6
Torrance Burgess Jr.RB21773.7021306.59.0
Chris Dawn Jr.WR000557011.45.7
Tucker CusanoWR000227013.52.7
Kylen EvansWR000127027.02.7
Zechariah SampleWR000124024.02.4
Jaylen JenkinsRB100.00121021.02.1
Jake SimpsonTE0001707.00.7
Arvis Battle Jr.TE0001101.00.1
Dameon CroweWR0000000.0
TEAM 58 193 0

San Diego State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Josiah LucasRB211115.324902.224.0
Jaylon HawkinsWR0000006.0
Nathan AcevedoWR000447011.84.7
Jordan NapierWR2178.5042105.23.8
Bert Emanuel Jr.WR100.00120020.02.0
Jacob BostickWR0001808.00.8
Jordin ThomasRB252.500000.5
Ryan WolferTE0001404.00.4
Parker GuiltinanTE0000000.0
TEAM 29 130 2

Kickers (K)

Texas State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Jacob BonillaK230.7339.0
TEAM

San Diego State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Cooper DiLevaK111.0447.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Texas State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
TXST30000

San Diego State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
SDST93202
LEGEND
✕