Page title background image

Utah State vs Boise State October 3, 2026

Utah State Aggies

18

Final
1 2 3 4 T
UTAHST 0 10 0 8 18
BOISE 14 14 3 6 37

Boise State Broncos

37

Quarterbacks (QB)

Utah State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Grady BrosterhousQB121866.71297.220124.511100.9014.2
McCae HillsteadQB2728.6476.70115.56101.700.9
TEAM 14 25 176 2 1 33 169 0

Boise State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Maddux MadsenQB172181.024411.620146.87426.0022.0
TEAM 17 21 244 2 0 41 185 2

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Utah State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Javen JacobsRB1013913.903411.320.3
Eli WoodWR0007102114.616.2
Noah WhiteRB2-3-1.50127027.02.4
Kache KaioTE000122022.02.2
Anthony GarciaWR000221010.52.1
Javon RobinsonWR188.000000.8
Nehemiah WashingtonRB351.700000.5
TEAM 33 169 0

Boise State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Dylan RileyRB18935.221707.022.0
Ben FordWR000349116.310.9
Matt WagnerTE000339113.09.9
Rasean JonesWR000588017.68.8
Akeem WrightWR000236018.03.6
Harry Stewart IIIRB9262.900002.6
Juelz GoffRB6142.300001.4
Carter KuchenbuchTE000113013.01.3
Terrious FavorsWR11010.000001.0
Keawe BrowneTE0001808.00.8
Qumonte Williams Jr.WR0001404.00.4
Jeremyah LaneWR0000000.0
TEAM 41 185 2

Kickers (K)

Utah State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Kian AfrookhtehK111.0114.0
TEAM

Boise State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Canaan MooreK111.0447.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Utah State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
UTAHST22010

Boise State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
BOISE96101
LEGEND
✕