Page title background image

San Diego State vs Oregon State October 10, 2026

San Diego State Aztecs

14

Final
1 2 3 4 T
SDST 0 7 7 0 14
OREGST 14 24 21 7 66

Oregon State Beavers

66

Quarterbacks (QB)

San Diego State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Jayden DenegalQB51926.3784.11061.7177.007.8
Draiden TrudeauQB4850.0131.60116.7000-1.5
TEAM 9 27 91 1 1 21 56 0

Oregon State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Braden AtkinsonQB293876.340910.850150.11-9-9.0035.5
Maalik MurphyQB88100.0536.610133.81-4-4.0011.9
Brady JonesQB010.000.00039.6144.000.4
TEAM 37 47 462 6 0 45 189 3

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

San Diego State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Jaylon HawkinsWR000143043.010.3
Jacob BostickWR000111111.07.1
Javion KinnardRB11433.900004.3
Jordan NapierWR00021909.51.9
Josiah LucasRB8101.202904.51.9
Justius LoweWR0001606.00.6
Daishaun DavisWR0002301.50.3
Bert Emanuel Jr.WR0000000.0
Jordin ThomasRB1-4-4.00000-0.4
TEAM 21 56 0

Oregon State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Jesse LegreeWR00010191319.137.1
AJ NewberryRB9556.112904.512.4
Jake ReichleRB6386.310009.8
Cornell Hatcher Jr.RB8293.611505.09.4
DeCorion TempleTE00043117.89.1
Eddie FreauffWR00021718.57.7
Kourdey GlassRB10515.1021105.56.2
Bubba HamptonWR000348016.04.8
Eric OlsenTE000344014.74.4
Cynai ThomasWR000339013.03.9
Aaron ButlerWR000235017.53.5
Tre GarrisonRB9252.800002.5
Gabe MilbournTE000223011.52.3
Malachi DurantWR0001707.00.7
Jameson PowellWR0001000.00.0
TEAM 45 189 3

Kickers (K)

San Diego State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Cooper DiLevaK00222.0
TEAM

Oregon State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Caleb OjedaK120.59912.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

San Diego State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
SDST51001

Oregon State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
OREGST30100
LEGEND
✕