Page title background image

Washington State vs Oregon State October 17, 2026

Washington State Cougars

30

Final
1 2 3 4 T
WASHST 0 10 6 14 30
OREGST 17 10 7 14 48

Oregon State Beavers

48

Quarterbacks (QB)

Washington State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Owen EshelmanQB324965.32895.92186.2151369.1137.2
Julian DuggerQB11100.022.00079.2263.016.7
TEAM 33 50 291 2 1 30 168 2

Oregon State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Braden AtkinsonQB233860.53479.130116.94164.0027.5
TEAM 23 38 347 3 0 32 210 3

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Washington State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Branden GanashamoorthyWR00011147113.420.7
Daniel BloodWR00065919.811.9
Kirby VorheesRB6162.7021407.03.0
Jack PedersenTE00032508.32.5
Trey LecknerTE00032408.02.4
Leo PulalasiRB372.3031404.72.1
Tank HawkinsWR0005801.60.8
Maxwell WoodsRB430.800000.3
TEAM 30 168 2

Oregon State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
AJ NewberryRB111059.505120124.028.5
Jesse LegreeWR0008108213.522.8
Jake ReichleRB6203.3200014.0
Cornell Hatcher Jr.RB10656.511707.013.2
Eric OlsenTE000373024.37.3
DeCorion TempleTE00031705.71.7
Aaron ButlerWR000116016.01.6
Cynai ThomasWR0001606.00.6
Kourdey GlassRB144.000000.4
Xayvion NolandWR0000000.0
Tre GarrisonRB0000000.0
Jameson PowellWR0000000.0
Bubba HamptonWR0001000.00.0
TEAM 32 210 3

Kickers (K)

Washington State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Jack StevensK111.0114.0
TEAM

Oregon State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Caleb OjedaK221.06612.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Washington State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
WASHST41000

Oregon State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
OREGST53100
LEGEND
✕