Page title background image

Fresno State vs San Diego State October 17, 2026

Fresno State Bulldogs

23

Final
1 2 3 4 T
FREST 0 10 7 6 23
SDST 10 6 0 10 26

San Diego State Aztecs

26

Quarterbacks (QB)

Fresno State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Jayden MandalQB132552.01415.60068.99-16-1.804.0
TEAM 13 25 141 0 0 39 137 3

San Diego State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Jayden DenegalQB71070.011211.210140.4382.709.3
Stone SaundersQB61154.5615.50070.6100.002.4
TEAM 14 22 180 2 0 39 206 0

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Fresno State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Julius GillickRB6254.2200014.5
Bryson DonelsonRB13624.8100012.2
Ezekiel AvitWR11919.00343014.36.2
Rayshon LukeRB10474.7021407.06.1
Josiah FreemanWR000349016.34.9
Jake ApplegetTE000220010.02.0
Jahlil McClainWR00021206.01.2
Brock LiumTE0001303.00.3
Andrew ChavezRB0000000.0
Jordan Malau'uluWR0000000.0
Keynan CottonWR0000000.0
TEAM 39 137 3

San Diego State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Jaylon HawkinsWR000684114.014.4
Jordan NapierWR000355118.311.5
Lucky SuttonRB181106.101404.011.4
Bert Emanuel Jr.WR2126.00234017.08.9
Javion KinnardRB14775.500007.7
Nathan AcevedoWR0001404.00.4
Parker ThreattWR0000000.0
Kime FangupoTE1-1-1.00000-0.1
Jackson FordTE0001-10-1.0-0.1
TEAM 39 206 0

Kickers (K)

Fresno State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Manaki WatanabeK111.0235.0
TEAM

San Diego State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Cooper DiLevaK450.82214.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Fresno State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
FREST71010

San Diego State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
SDST76010
LEGEND
✕