Page title background image

Boise State vs Washington State October 24, 2026

Boise State Broncos

31

Final
1 2 3 4 T
BOISE 7 3 0 21 31
WASHST 0 7 3 0 10

Washington State Cougars

10

Quarterbacks (QB)

Boise State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Maddux MadsenQB142360.91496.51094.34348.5013.4
TEAM 14 23 149 1 0 35 261 3

Washington State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Owen EshelmanQB214052.51914.80155.323331.408.9
Caden PinnickQB000000.00000.0
TEAM 21 40 191 0 1 33 53 1

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Boise State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Dylan RileyRB131289.821505.025.3
Sire GainesRB10646.4131906.314.3
Rasean JonesWR2136.50569013.88.2
Cam BatesWR00021316.57.3
Akeem WrightWR000224012.02.4
Matt WagnerTE000119019.01.9
Juelz GoffRB4123.000001.2
Harry Stewart IIIRB2105.000001.0
Jeremyah LaneWR0000000.0
TEAM 35 261 3

Washington State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Kirby VorheesRB581.611808.07.6
Branden GanashamoorthyWR000458014.55.8
Daniel BloodWR000443010.84.3
Jack PedersenTE000340013.34.0
Trey LecknerTE00042606.52.6
Tank HawkinsWR00042105.22.1
Leo PulalasiRB5122.400001.2
Maxwell WoodsRB0001-50-5.0-0.5
TEAM 33 53 1

Kickers (K)

Boise State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Canaan MooreK111.0447.0
TEAM

Washington State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Jack StevensK111.0114.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Boise State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
BOISE74100

Washington State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
WASHST20000
LEGEND
✕