Page title background image

Utah State vs Texas State October 24, 2026

Utah State Aggies

17

Final
1 2 3 4 T
UTAHST 6 3 0 8 17
TXST 7 0 7 6 20

Texas State Bobcats

20

Quarterbacks (QB)

Utah State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Grady BrosterhousQB213658.32065.70074.513272.1010.9
McCae HillsteadQB000000.00000.0
TEAM 22 37 212 1 0 32 73 0

Texas State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Brad JacksonQB273773.01674.50081.712151.2114.2
TEAM 27 37 167 0 0 31 83 1

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Utah State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Anthony GarciaWR100.00887010.912.9
Kaina WatsonWR00021316.57.3
Javen JacobsRB14423.0021306.55.5
Javon RobinsonWR000445011.24.5
Noah WhiteRB3-1-0.30118018.01.7
Kache KaioTE00031505.01.5
Demick StarlingWR000114014.01.4
Eli WoodWR0001707.00.7
Nehemiah WashingtonRB155.000000.5
Talan ArnettWR0000000.0
TEAM 32 73 0

Texas State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Jaylen JenkinsRB7111.600007.1
Torrance Burgess Jr.RB10515.103903.06.0
Chris Dawn Jr.WR155.0074806.95.3
Beau SparksWR00063806.33.8
Zechariah SampleWR00032408.02.4
Ty StameyTE00032207.32.2
Tucker CusanoWR00021005.01.0
Blake SmithTE00021005.01.0
Taji AtkinsRB111.001606.00.7
Dameon CroweWR0000000.0
TEAM 31 83 1

Kickers (K)

Utah State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Kian AfrookhtehK340.8009.0
TEAM

Texas State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Jacob BonillaK230.7228.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Utah State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
UTAHST74000

Texas State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
TXST41001
LEGEND
✕