Page title background image

San Diego State vs Colorado State October 24, 2026

San Diego State Aztecs

49

Final
1 2 3 4 T
SDST 14 10 10 15 49
COLST 14 21 7 14 56

Colorado State Rams

56

Quarterbacks (QB)

San Diego State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Stone SaundersQB233369.736911.222101.72-1-0.5018.7
TEAM 23 33 369 2 2 37 196 4

Colorado State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Hauss HejnyQB243177.433310.731130.211857.7243.8
TEAM 24 31 333 3 1 40 220 4

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

San Diego State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Javion KinnardRB10949.4221206.022.6
Jaylon HawkinsWR0006164127.322.4
Lucky SuttonRB22984.5200021.8
Jordan NapierWR000266133.012.6
Nathan AcevedoWR000454013.55.4
Jacob BostickWR000337012.33.7
Bert Emanuel Jr.WR351.7042907.23.4
Ryan WolferTE0002703.50.7
TEAM 37 196 4

Colorado State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Durell RobinsonRB19864.52128128.029.4
Tommy MaherWR0006108218.022.8
Jackson HarperWR000459014.85.9
Juice VereenTE000356018.75.6
Jaivyn MooreWR000241020.54.1
Cedric RossRB3124.0021708.52.9
Mel BrownRB5234.600002.3
Terrence Smith Jr.WR00041503.81.5
Lavon BrownWR0001808.00.8
Ryan McConnellTE166.000000.6
Oliver LundbergRB0001101.00.1
TEAM 40 220 4

Kickers (K)

San Diego State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Cooper DiLevaK221.05511.0
TEAM

Colorado State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Kali NgumaK00888.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

San Diego State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
SDST00110

Colorado State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
COLST31201
LEGEND
✕