Page title background image

Washington State vs Utah State October 9, 2026

Washington State Cougars

16

Final
1 2 3 4 T
WASHST 6 10 0 0 16
UTAHST 0 3 7 7 17

Utah State Aggies

17

Quarterbacks (QB)

Washington State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Caden PinnickQB233663.91564.30073.411161.507.8
Julian DuggerQB000000.0166.000.6
TEAM 23 36 156 0 0 32 101 1

Utah State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Grady BrosterhousQB112642.31505.81074.212110.9011.1
TEAM 11 26 150 1 0 30 86 1

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Washington State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Leo PulalasiRB8607.5100012.0
Trey LecknerTE00043408.53.4
Darrius ClemonsWR00032809.32.8
Jack PedersenTE00032307.72.3
Branden GanashamoorthyWR00032307.72.3
Kirby VorheesRB6162.702502.52.1
Maxwell WoodsRB510.2031705.71.8
Daniel BloodWR00021708.51.7
Tank HawkinsWR122.003903.01.1
TEAM 32 101 1

Utah State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Eli WoodWR000684114.014.4
Javen JacobsRB15624.1100012.2
Demick StarlingWR155.00252026.05.7
Javon RobinsonWR00031404.71.4
Noah WhiteRB284.000000.8
TEAM 30 86 1

Kickers (K)

Washington State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Jack StevensK331.01110.0
TEAM

Utah State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Kian AfrookhtehK120.5225.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Washington State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
WASHST62010

Utah State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
UTAHST85020
LEGEND
✕