Page title background image

Colorado State vs Texas State October 15, 2026

Colorado State Rams

27

Final
1 2 3 4 T
COLST 0 21 6 0 27
TXST 21 24 21 0 66

Texas State Bobcats

66

Quarterbacks (QB)

Colorado State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
K'saan FarrarQB264163.42826.92099.86264.3021.9
TEAM 26 41 282 2 0 31 148 2

Texas State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Brad JacksonQB141973.721311.210127.71318113.9348.6
TEAM 14 19 213 1 0 53 506 8

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Colorado State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Durell RobinsonRB7314.422804.015.9
Terrence Smith Jr.WR000242121.010.2
Nader ChirchiTE000233116.59.3
Jackson HarperWR000591018.29.1
Tommy MaherWR000466016.56.6
Mel BrownRB6223.7043508.85.7
Oliver LundbergRB7466.600004.6
Malichi GreavesRB3155.000001.5
Jayden FoxRB155.000000.5
Juice VereenTE0003200.70.2
Cedric RossRB133.002-10-0.50.2
TEAM 31 148 2

Texas State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Torrance Burgess Jr.RB242249.34352017.351.6
Jaylen JenkinsRB10787.8100013.8
Ty StameyTE000239119.59.9
Beau SparksWR000257028.55.7
Chris Dawn Jr.WR00054408.84.4
Zechariah SampleWR000114014.01.4
Cole PryorRB11010.000001.0
Juntavious HarrisRB393.000000.9
La'Keyleon GravesWR0001707.00.7
Taji AtkinsRB242.000000.4
Dameon CroweWR0000000.0
TEAM 53 506 8

Kickers (K)

Colorado State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Kali NgumaK00333.0
TEAM

Texas State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Jacob BonillaK120.59912.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Colorado State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
COLST20010

Texas State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
TXST71000
LEGEND
✕