Page title background image

Connecticut vs Miami (OH) September 26, 2026

Connecticut Huskies

21

Final
1 2 3 4 T
UCONN 14 0 7 0 21
MIAOH 0 14 7 3 24

Miami (OH) RedHawks

24

Quarterbacks (QB)

Connecticut

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Kalieb OsborneQB173253.12156.71171.713685.2123.4
TEAM 17 32 215 1 1 30 146 2

Miami (OH)

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
David McCombQB192965.531210.820124.533311.0129.8
Caleb HeavnerQB33100.0134.30084.7242.000.9
TEAM 22 32 325 2 0 28 90 1

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Connecticut

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Cyncir BowersRB7486.9121306.512.1
Javon BrownWR000444111.010.4
Shamar PorterWR000261030.56.1
Matt RaganTE00043809.53.8
Kenji ChristianRB6264.301303.02.9
Ryder TreadwayWR000227013.52.7
Cam AbshireWR000125025.02.5
Trey CornistRB441.000000.4
JD WilloughbyWR0001404.00.4
Julian AllenWR0000000.0
Zy'marion LangWR0000000.0
TEAM 30 146 2

Miami (OH)

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Brendan LoftusTE000372124.013.2
Scoop SmithWR155.0063415.79.9
Braylon IsomWR000466016.56.6
Rodney NelsonRB12292.40123023.05.2
Lynel Billups-WilliamsWR00054108.24.1
Carl JenkinsWR000138038.03.8
Damarion WittenWR000131031.03.1
Maleek HugginsWR000120020.02.0
Lazaro RogersRB6152.500001.5
D'Shawntae JonesRB320.700000.2
Devin HyattWR122.000000.2
TEAM 28 90 1

Kickers (K)

Connecticut

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Jack O'ConnorK010.0333.0
TEAM

Miami (OH)

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Kellan McLaughlinK020.0333.0
Brady StidhamK111.0003.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Connecticut

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
UCONN71010

Miami (OH)

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
MIAOH32110
LEGEND
✕