Page title background image

Rhode Island vs Temple September 5, 2026

Rhode Island Rams

14

Final
1 2 3 4 T
RI 7 7 0 0 14
TEMPL 10 14 7 7 38

Temple Owls

38

Quarterbacks (QB)

Rhode Island

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Tyler BudgeQB183158.11956.31260.59384.2117.6
Alex McClellandQB000000.0122.000.2
TEAM 18 31 195 1 2 30 100 1

Temple

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Jaxon SmolikQB4666.7579.510136.84-2-0.506.1
Ajani SheppardQB51050.0858.50079.25234.605.7
TEAM 9 16 142 1 0 42 231 2

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Rhode Island

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Marquis BuchananWR00010137113.719.7
BJ BarrowRB11393.501505.04.4
Terrence CampbellRB7243.400002.4
Will DixonTE00021809.01.8
Aboraa KwartengWR00021507.51.5
Jamall MensahWR00021407.01.4
CJ HawkinsWR0001606.00.6
Gabe WinowichRB122.000000.2
Eddie Combs IIIWR0000000.0
Alvarez BakerWR1-5-5.00000-0.5
TEAM 30 100 1

Temple

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Keveun MasonRB201587.92234017.031.2
Jayce FreemanWR000118118.07.8
JoJo BermudezWR11515.00240020.05.5
Colin ChaseWR000343014.34.3
De'Carlos YoungRB6213.500002.1
Hunter SmithRB591.800000.9
Coen LoganWR177.000000.7
Demonte GreeneWR0001707.00.7
Joey SchlafferTE0000000.0
TEAM 42 231 2

Kickers (K)

Rhode Island

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Ty GroffP00222.0
TEAM

Temple

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Carl HardinK120.5558.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Rhode Island

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
RI33010

Temple

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
TEMPL62212
LEGEND
✕