Page title background image

South Florida vs Bowling Green September 26, 2026

South Florida Bulls

14

Final
1 2 3 4 T
SFL 0 0 0 14 14
BOWLGR 3 3 0 0 6

Bowling Green Falcons

6

Quarterbacks (QB)

South Florida

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Luke KromenhoekQB000000.0122.016.2
Michael Van Buren Jr.QB71163.6787.10084.713120.904.3
TEAM 7 11 78 0 0 39 165 2

Bowling Green

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Jay KastantinQB162857.11224.40067.97-7-1.004.2
TEAM 16 28 122 0 0 33 85 0

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

South Florida

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
D.J. CrowtherRB231436.21111011.021.4
Bryson RodgersWR000222011.02.2
Kade CatonTE000120020.02.0
Mudia ReubenWR000114014.01.4
Joshua PorterWR00021105.51.1
Jason Collins Jr.RB284.000000.8
TEAM 39 165 2

Bowling Green

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Winn SharpWR000556011.25.6
Austyn DendyRB18482.701606.05.4
Nakai AmachreeRB5346.802703.54.1
Eli Jacon-DuffyTE00043007.53.0
Brennan RidleyWR00021306.51.3
Jeremiah ScobyTE00021005.01.0
Kentrell WhiteTE199.000000.9
Ke'Marion BaldwinRB210.500000.1
TEAM 33 85 0

Kickers (K)

South Florida

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Nico GramaticaK010.0222.0
TEAM

Bowling Green

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Travis KennerK221.0006.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

South Florida

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
SFL114000

Bowling Green

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
BOWLGR96020
LEGEND
✕