Page title background image

Temple vs South Florida October 3, 2026

Temple Owls

17

Final
1 2 3 4 T
TEMPL 0 10 0 7 17
SFL 3 0 7 3 13

South Florida Bulls

13

Quarterbacks (QB)

Temple

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Ajani SheppardQB91464.3926.610106.814876.2122.4
Jaxon SmolikQB000000.00000.0
TEAM 9 14 92 1 0 36 182 1

South Florida

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Michael Van Buren Jr.QB173253.12056.40073.07162.309.8
TEAM 17 32 205 0 0 34 114 1

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Temple

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
JoJo BermudezWR252.5031816.08.3
Hunter SmithRB11696.300006.9
Jayce FreemanWR000239019.53.9
Peter ClarkeTE000123023.02.3
Keveun MasonRB8212.601-40-4.01.7
Joey SchlafferTE000111011.01.1
Colin ChaseWR0001505.00.5
Zander BaptisteWR0000000.0
De'Carlos YoungRB100.000000.0
Sam Brown VRB0000000.0
TEAM 36 182 1

South Florida

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
D.J. CrowtherRB23683.011707.013.5
Cameron SeldonWR000353017.75.3
Joshua PorterWR000448012.04.8
Mudia ReubenWR000348016.04.8
Bryson RodgersWR000443010.84.3
Jason Collins Jr.RB4307.502603.03.6
TEAM 34 114 1

Kickers (K)

Temple

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Carl HardinK111.0225.0
TEAM

South Florida

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Nico GramaticaK230.7117.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Temple

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
TEMPL41010

South Florida

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
SFL42010
LEGEND
✕