Page title background image

UAB vs Memphis October 10, 2026

UAB Blazers

13

Final
1 2 3 4 T
UAB 7 6 0 0 13
MPHS 7 3 14 14 38

Memphis Tigers

38

Quarterbacks (QB)

UAB

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Ryder BurtonQB102050.01316.50150.29-8-0.902.4
Nate RogersQB020.000.00039.6231.500.3
TEAM 10 22 131 0 1 48 182 1

Memphis

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Marcus StokesQB112152.41647.820110.09364.0018.2
TEAM 11 21 164 2 0 46 230 3

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

UAB

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Ja'Vin SimpkinsRB5204.010008.0
Ty MimsWR000379026.37.9
Rod Robinson IIRB19653.401505.07.0
Bam McReynoldsRB9566.200005.6
KJ DanielsWR23919.501000.03.9
AJ JohnsonWR000224012.02.4
EJ ReidWR000110010.01.0
CJ SmithWR0001808.00.8
Jayson MollRB273.500000.7
Lamar WhiteWR0001505.00.5
Jayden SkeltonWR0000000.0
TEAM 48 182 1

Memphis

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Jaylin CarterRB191326.9200025.2
Tychaun ChapmanWR000257128.511.7
Aidan O'CallaghanTE000335111.79.5
Hunter TiptonTE341.310006.4
Manny CoveyRB11474.301909.05.6
Stonka BurnsideWR000347015.74.7
Jemyri DavisWR000113013.01.3
Dallan HaydenRB4112.800001.1
Jermane HayesWR0001303.00.3
Joshua JosephWR0000000.0
Jonathan HardingTE0000000.0
TEAM 46 230 3

Kickers (K)

UAB

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Jonah DelangeK230.7117.0
TEAM

Memphis

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Philippe LaforgeK111.0558.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

UAB

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
UAB11000

Memphis

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
MPHS73120
LEGEND
✕