Page title background image

South Florida vs UTSA October 8, 2026

South Florida Bulls

24

Final
1 2 3 4 T
SFL 14 3 0 7 24
UTSA 7 3 10 11 31

UTSA Roadrunners

31

Quarterbacks (QB)

South Florida

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Michael Van Buren Jr.QB162955.21776.12096.55153.0016.6
Luke KromenhoekQB010.000.00039.6122.000.2
TEAM 16 30 177 2 0 30 117 1

UTSA

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Owen McCownQB223171.02096.70089.39525.8013.6
TEAM 22 32 209 0 0 42 278 3

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

South Florida

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
D.J. CrowtherRB20834.2121517.521.8
Bryson RodgersWR000572114.413.2
Jason Collins Jr.RB4174.20114014.03.1
Mudia ReubenWR000221010.52.1
Wyatt SullivanTE000120020.02.0
Joshua PorterWR00021407.01.4
Evan DanglerTE000111011.01.1
Cameron SeldonWR00021005.01.0
Kade CatonTE0000000.0
TEAM 30 117 1

UTSA

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
A'Marion PetersonRB12927.7300027.2
Will Henderson IIIRB13866.60224012.011.0
David Amador IIWR00097007.87.0
Mekhi AndersonWR13030.0032408.05.4
AJ WilsonWR000235017.53.5
Brandon Young Jr.TE000334011.33.4
Brandon High Jr.RB7182.600001.8
T.J. WestWR000114014.01.4
Jamel Hardy Jr.WR0001707.00.7
Isaiah Butler-TannerTE0001101.00.1
TEAM 42 278 3

Kickers (K)

South Florida

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Nico GramaticaK111.0336.0
TEAM

UTSA

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Michael PetroK331.02211.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

South Florida

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
SFL42000

UTSA

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
UTSA20000
LEGEND
✕