Page title background image

Tulane vs Army October 10, 2026

Tulane Green Wave

17

Final
1 2 3 4 T
TULANE 3 0 7 7 17
ARMY 0 7 0 13 20

Army Black Knights

20

Quarterbacks (QB)

Tulane

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Kadin SemonzaQB142653.81586.11169.15-6-1.2113.7
TEAM 14 26 158 1 1 26 122 1

Army

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Cale HellumsQB3650.0193.20056.9382235.9235.1
Bryson LuterQB000000.01-1-1.00-0.1
TEAM 3 6 19 0 0 59 329 2

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Tulane

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Jaylin LucasRB252.50237118.510.2
Johnnie DanielsRB8678.400006.7
Destyn HillWR000554010.85.4
DJ DugarRB6315.200003.1
Anthony Brown-StephensWR000226013.02.6
Jamauri McClureRB5255.000002.5
Bredell RichardsonWR000221010.52.1
Dawson JohnsonTE000221010.52.1
Garrett MmahatWR0001-10-1.0-0.1
TEAM 26 122 1

Army

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Carson SmithRB11433.900004.3
Zach MundellRB23015.00111011.04.1
Jake RendinaRB3113.700001.1
Samari HowardRB2115.500001.1
Tobi OlawoleWR0001808.00.8
Stroman BridgesRB133.001000.00.3
Lloyd Benson IIIRB0000000.0
Christopher WilliamsRB0000000.0
TEAM 59 329 2

Kickers (K)

Tulane

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Cooper HelmkeK111.0225.0
TEAM

Army

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Dawson JonesK230.7228.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Tulane

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
TULANE30000

Army

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
ARMY41100
LEGEND
✕