Page title background image

Tulsa vs Rice October 17, 2026

Tulsa Golden Hurricane

38

Final
1 2 3 4 T
TULSA 0 21 3 14 38
RICE 7 10 0 0 17

Rice Owls

17

Quarterbacks (QB)

Tulsa

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Baylor HayesQB202774.12499.230139.3530.6022.3
Dexter Williams IIQB000000.02-2-1.00-0.2
TEAM 20 27 249 3 0 34 154 2

Rice

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Jacurri BrownQB2633.3477.80062.51115414.0229.3
Gael OchoaQB22100.0157.50097.97-9-1.30-0.3
TEAM 4 8 62 0 0 54 289 2

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Tulsa

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Oran Singleton Jr.WR000787112.414.7
Trequan JonesRB12776.411808.014.5
Damari AlstonRB13564.31126026.014.2
Javon RossWR000331110.39.1
Sevion MorrisonRB00021216.07.2
David Wells Jr.WR000252026.05.2
Jimmy CallowayWR22010.001404.02.4
Jewlyen RobertsTE000117017.01.7
Chris Gacayan IITE0001808.00.8
Xavier GreenWR0001404.00.4
TEAM 34 154 2

Rice

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Jordan ClarkWR4297.20352017.38.1
Tyvonn ByarsRB15533.500005.3
D'Andre Hardeman Jr.RB12383.200003.8
Davis LaneWR2147.000001.4
Max MoseyWR3103.300001.0
Payton MatthewsWR000110010.01.0
Will SwartzTE0000000.0
Chris BruceWR0000000.0
TEAM 54 289 2

Kickers (K)

Tulsa

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Owen CareyK111.0346.0
TEAM

Rice

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Tommy BauchieroK120.5225.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Tulsa

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
TULSA43010

Rice

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
RICE71000
LEGEND
✕