Page title background image

Navy vs UTSA October 17, 2026

Navy Midshipmen

34

Final
1 2 3 4 T
NAVY 7 13 0 14 34
UTSA 0 21 3 14 38

UTSA Roadrunners

38

Quarterbacks (QB)

Navy

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Jackson GutierrezQB3742.912017.120129.5211396.6245.0
Braxton WoodsonQB11100.06363.000118.857314.6115.8
TEAM 4 8 183 2 0 47 297 3

UTSA

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Owen McCownQB283873.73599.430129.2771.0027.1
TEAM 28 38 359 3 0 32 110 2

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Navy

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Jordan CollinsTE0002117258.523.7
Michael BarrowRB15674.500006.7
Vic ListortiRB4102.500001.0
Stefan EgbeRB284.000000.8
Charles RobinsonRB0001303.00.3
Gavin NoeTE0000000.0
TEAM 47 297 3

UTSA

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
A'Marion PetersonRB6172.81253126.519.0
Will Henderson IIIRB16784.913802.714.6
Mekhi AndersonWR000368122.712.8
Brandon Young Jr.TE000236118.09.6
David Amador IIWR000771010.17.1
DJ Allen Jr.WR00065609.35.6
AJ WilsonWR000225012.52.5
Jamel Hardy Jr.WR000119019.01.9
Brandon High Jr.RB382.70110010.01.8
Isaiah Butler-TannerTE000113013.01.3
TEAM 32 110 2

Kickers (K)

Navy

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Nolan BartleyK010.0454.0
TEAM

UTSA

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Michael PetroK111.0558.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Navy

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
NAVY83000

UTSA

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
UTSA40000
LEGEND
✕