Page title background image

Memphis vs Tulane October 16, 2026

Memphis Tigers

17

Final
1 2 3 4 T
MPHS 3 7 0 7 17
TULANE 0 23 0 8 31

Tulane Green Wave

31

Quarterbacks (QB)

Memphis

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Marcus StokesQB203754.13068.32365.815181.2016.0
TEAM 20 37 306 2 3 44 182 0

Tulane

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Trace JohnsonQB112152.41657.91174.56132.209.9
Dagan BrunoQB11100.01010.000108.33144.701.8
TEAM 12 22 175 1 1 37 151 1

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Memphis

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Stonka BurnsideWR0007151121.621.1
Jaylin CarterRB231355.9031505.015.0
Jemyri DavisWR000489122.214.9
Jermane HayesWR000232016.03.2
Manny CoveyRB4174.200001.7
Hunter TiptonTE00031304.31.3
Dallan HaydenRB2126.000001.2
Aidan O'CallaghanTE0001606.00.6
Alante BrownWR0000000.0
TEAM 44 182 0

Tulane

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Destyn HillWR000462115.512.2
Johnnie DanielsRB7557.9100011.5
Anthony Brown-StephensWR000341013.74.1
Maurice TurnerRB11383.500003.8
Garrett MmahatWR000228014.02.8
Cameron RobertsTE000118018.01.8
Jamauri McClureRB6183.000001.8
Zycarl Lewis Jr.WR000117017.01.7
Jaylin LucasRB4133.200001.3
Bredell RichardsonWR0001909.00.9
DJ CiceroTE0000000.0
TEAM 37 151 1

Kickers (K)

Memphis

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Philippe LaforgeK120.5225.0
TEAM

Tulane

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Cooper HelmkeK340.82211.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Memphis

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
MPHS71110

Tulane

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
TULANE97331
LEGEND
✕