Page title background image

Florida Atlantic vs Army October 17, 2026

Florida Atlantic Owls

24

Final
1 2 3 4 T
FLATL 7 0 14 3 24
ARMY 14 21 14 7 56

Army Black Knights

56

Quarterbacks (QB)

Florida Atlantic

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Caden VeltkampQB334868.83186.63199.13-17-5.7021.0
Drew DevillierQB11100.066.00091.70000.2
TEAM 34 49 324 3 1 27 109 0

Army

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Cale HellumsQB1250.021.00056.2251957.8549.6
Bryson LuterQB000000.037826.0113.8
TEAM 1 2 2 0 0 60 479 8

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Florida Atlantic

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Easton MesserWR0001410217.316.2
Kelby ValsinWR000789112.714.9
Tucker HollowayWR000338112.79.8
Dominique HenryWR000457014.25.7
Ethan ErvinRB10464.60110010.05.6
Leonard FarrowRB6416.801101.04.2
Kaden Shields-DuttonRB4205.001404.02.4
Brady Tillman IIIRB4194.800001.9
Branden HochWR00021708.51.7
Antojuan WoodyWR0001606.00.6
TEAM 27 109 0

Army

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Jake RendinaRB78612.3100014.6
Samari HowardRB5438.611202.010.5
Godspower NwawuiheRB11565.100005.6
Carson SmithRB6162.700001.6
Demani StewartRB263.000000.6
Brennan FisherRB0000000.0
Stroman BridgesRB1-1-1.00000-0.1
TEAM 60 479 8

Kickers (K)

Florida Atlantic

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Collin RogersK130.3336.0
TEAM

Army

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Dawson JonesK00888.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Florida Atlantic

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
FLATL20000

Army

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
ARMY22120
LEGEND
✕