Page title background image

East Carolina vs UAB October 15, 2026

East Carolina Pirates

17

Final
1 2 3 4 OT T
ECAR 0 7 7 0 3 17
UAB 13 0 3 6 8 30

UAB Blazers

30

Quarterbacks (QB)

East Carolina

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Emory WilliamsQB182766.71264.72186.312423.5015.2
Mitch GriffisQB000000.0122.000.2
TEAM 18 27 126 2 1 50 191 0

UAB

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Ryder BurtonQB193751.42627.12092.47-16-2.3016.9
Nate RogersQB000000.0166.000.6
TEAM 19 37 262 2 0 32 99 0

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

East Carolina

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
TJ Engleman Jr.RB261044.0031705.712.1
Dawson QuartermanWR00021316.57.3
Ray Ray Joseph Jr.WR100.004511.26.5
Ashton GrayRB9262.900002.6
Jason DickersonWR00032608.72.6
Ismael Smith FloresTE040222011.02.6
Jeremiah MelvinWR000121021.02.1
Landon SidesWR00021608.01.6
Michael AllenRB11313.000001.3
Tyler JohnsonWR0001606.00.6
Ty JohnsonWR0001606.00.6
Kyler PearsonWR0000000.0
DeJuan LacyRB0000000.0
TEAM 50 191 0

UAB

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
CJ SmithWR12222.008119014.914.1
Rod Robinson IIRB8334.10222111.011.5
Bam McReynoldsRB9192.1021919.59.8
Ty MimsWR000347015.74.7
Kaleb BrownWR000132032.03.2
Ja'Vin SimpkinsRB4317.800003.1
EJ ReidWR133.0021407.01.7
Sean PerssonTE0001909.00.9
JR MosleyRB111.000000.1
Scott IsacksTE0000000.0
TEAM 32 99 0

Kickers (K)

East Carolina

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Noah PerezK111.0225.0
TEAM

UAB

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Jonah DelangeK331.01110.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

East Carolina

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
ECAR103000

UAB

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
UAB72111
LEGEND
✕