Page title background image

Rice vs Florida Atlantic October 24, 2026

Rice Owls

49

Final
1 2 3 4 T
RICE 14 7 21 7 49
FLATL 7 16 21 7 51

Florida Atlantic Owls

51

Quarterbacks (QB)

Rice

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Gael OchoaQB2540.08016.010127.11225921.6457.1
Patrick Crayton Jr.QB22100.02914.500118.833913.005.1
TEAM 4 7 109 1 0 51 499 6

Florida Atlantic

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Caden VeltkampQB293778.43399.231120.61150.5130.1
Jordan MagwoodQB000000.0111.000.1
TEAM 29 37 339 3 1 42 125 3

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Rice

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Max MoseyWR78412.011404.014.8
Braylen WalkerWR000171171.013.1
Tyvonn ByarsRB16935.800009.3
D'Andre Hardeman Jr.RB10191.910007.9
Jordan ClarkWR155.00234017.03.9
Davis LaneWR200.000000.0
Chris BruceWR0000000.0
TEAM 51 499 6

Florida Atlantic

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Easton MesserWR3186.0212162213.548.0
Leonard FarrowRB17865.1042807.011.4
Branden HochWR000238119.09.8
Kelby ValsinWR000778011.17.8
Ethan ErvinRB671.20110010.01.7
Kaden Shields-DuttonRB3144.700001.4
Owen PollockTE00021407.01.4
Tucker HollowayWR0001909.00.9
RJ Garcia IIWR0000000.0
Dominique HenryWR1-6-6.00000-0.6
TEAM 42 125 3

Kickers (K)

Rice

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Tommy BauchieroK010.0777.0
TEAM

Florida Atlantic

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Collin RogersK00777.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Rice

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
RICE112100

Florida Atlantic

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
FLATL41011
LEGEND
✕