Page title background image

North Texas vs Navy October 24, 2026

North Texas Mean Green

49

Final
1 2 3 4 T
NTX 14 14 14 7 49
NAVY 3 14 15 7 39

Navy Midshipmen

39

Quarterbacks (QB)

North Texas

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Tayven JacksonQB172373.930513.331137.22-8-4.0021.4
TEAM 17 23 305 3 1 27 176 2

Navy

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Jackson GutierrezQB71070.013313.310145.8272288.4350.1
Braxton WoodsonQB1250.0105.00064.66122.001.6
TEAM 8 12 143 1 0 64 371 4

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

North Texas

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Jahiem WhiteRB201748.72458014.535.2
Justin StevensonWR0008209226.132.9
Kyle KochWR00042817.08.8
Dalton CarnesWR0000006.0
Brendon HaygoodRB4153.800001.5
Baron TiptonWR000110010.01.0
Keenan Jackson Jr.RB0000000.0
Brec LongTE0000000.0
Josiah MartinWR1-5-5.00000-0.5
TEAM 27 176 2

Navy

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Michael BarrowRB21924.41115115.022.7
Charles RobinsonRB4348.50332010.76.6
Merrick BarlowTE000264032.06.4
Jordan CollinsTE000123023.02.3
Vic ListortiRB3103.300001.0
Truman BrasfieldWR0001909.00.9
Jadyn JonesRB133.000000.3
Stefan EgbeRB122.000000.2
Luke HutchisonWR1-10-10.00000-1.0
TEAM 64 371 4

Kickers (K)

North Texas

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Dominic De FreitasK00777.0
TEAM

Navy

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Nolan BartleyK111.0447.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

North Texas

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
NTX60012

Navy

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
NAVY31100
LEGEND
✕