Page title background image

Sam Houston vs Liberty October 8, 2026

Sam Houston Bearkats

3

Final
1 2 3 4 T
SMHO 0 3 0 0 3
LIBRTY 7 7 7 14 35

Liberty Flames

35

Quarterbacks (QB)

Sam Houston

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Landyn LockeQB203066.71384.60076.85-5-1.005.0
TEAM 20 30 138 0 0 29 105 0

Liberty

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Deshawn PurdieQB101471.41148.110119.37578.1014.3
Ethan VaskoQB000000.0341.3212.4
TEAM 10 14 114 1 0 39 297 4

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Sam Houston

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Landan BrownRB5306.0042005.05.0
Alton McCaskillRB7365.1021105.54.7
MJ DowdyRB11423.800004.2
Grady O'NeillWR000339013.03.9
Kyan Berry-JohnsonWR00032006.72.0
Chris ReedWR00031806.01.8
Tim Burns Jr.WR00021608.01.6
Matt SmithTE0002904.50.9
Jerrian Parker Jr.RB122.001505.00.7
Alijah CasonWR0000000.0
Darrick Bledsoe IIIWR0000000.0
TEAM 29 105 0

Liberty

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Kam DavisRB10676.7100012.7
Terron KellmanRB8374.610009.7
Jaylon ColemanRB79213.100009.2
Bryce RandolphWR000115115.07.5
Makai JacksonWR000346015.34.6
Peyton JonesRB22010.001606.02.6
Darius CopelandWR11717.000001.7
Rashawn CunninghamWR00021708.51.7
Jamari PersonWR000112012.01.2
LaKelsey Johnson Jr.TE0001909.00.9
Jon MonteiroWR0001909.00.9
Jaylin BelfordRB133.000000.3
Clayton SheplerWR0000000.0
TEAM 39 297 4

Kickers (K)

Sam Houston

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Sam CarpenterK111.0003.0
TEAM

Liberty

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Chase ReevesK00555.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Sam Houston

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
SMHO31000

Liberty

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
LIBRTY92000
LEGEND
✕