Page title background image

Marshall vs Missouri State September 19, 2026

Marshall Thundering Herd

30

Final
1 2 3 4 T
MARSH 14 3 10 3 30
MSRST 10 0 14 0 24

Missouri State Bears

24

Quarterbacks (QB)

Marshall

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Carlos Del Rio-WilsonQB162564.01767.01098.116734.6124.3
Khalil WilkinsQB11100.02121.000118.833913.004.7
TEAM 17 26 197 1 0 41 275 2

Missouri State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Skyler LocklearQB192867.930911.021113.58536.6023.7
Henry Belin IVQB11100.01111.000112.50000.4
TEAM 20 29 320 2 1 36 186 1

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Marshall

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
TJ LesterRB4276.80364121.315.1
Jo'Shon BarbieRB12816.8100014.1
Xayvion Turner-BradshawWR000673012.27.3
Judah PriceRB6559.200005.5
Toby PayneTE000223011.52.3
Adrian NortonWR00031605.31.6
Chris CulliverWR000114014.01.4
Owen SweeneyWR0002703.50.7
TEAM 41 275 2

Missouri State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Isaiah MyersWR166.007141020.114.7
Ramone Green Jr.RB15765.10228014.010.4
Breezy DubarRB8364.511505.010.1
Jeron AskrenTE000340113.310.0
Witt EdwardsTE000138138.09.8
Jmariyae RobinsonWR2136.50339013.05.2
Connor LairTE221.00121021.02.3
Mekhi MillerWR0001808.00.8
Antonio RobinsonWR0000000.0
Michael Osei-BonsuTE0000000.0
Dillon HippTE0001000.00.0
TEAM 36 186 1

Kickers (K)

Marshall

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Jorge Diaz NicolasK331.03312.0
TEAM

Missouri State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Yousef ObeidK120.5336.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Marshall

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
MARSH30100

Missouri State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
MSRST30010
LEGEND
✕