Page title background image

UNLV vs Akron September 26, 2026

UNLV Runnin' Rebels

38

Final
1 2 3 4 T
UNLV 7 7 17 7 38
AKRON 7 3 0 0 10

Akron Zips

10

Quarterbacks (QB)

UNLV

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Jackson ArnoldQB172958.629010.030127.17284.0026.4
Alex OrjiQB000000.022914.502.9
TEAM 17 29 290 3 0 33 203 1

Akron

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Brayden RoggowQB142556.01947.80247.83-28-9.301.0
Cibastian BroughtonQB000000.0144.000.4
Semaj BealsQB000000.00000.0
TEAM 14 26 194 0 3 32 107 1

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

UNLV

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Jai'Den ThomasRB151137.51354218.034.7
Taz ReddicksWR0004116129.017.6
Taeshaun LyonsWR000249024.54.9
Vincent CarnerWR000222011.02.2
Peyton ZacharyWR00021708.51.7
Tavian McNairWR00021608.01.6
DJ JonesRB372.301707.01.4
Kamran WilliamsRB2136.500001.3
Skylar VannRB3103.300001.0
Troy StellatoWR0001909.00.9
Mohammad MaaliRB133.000000.3
Jae Beasley IITE0000000.0
TEAM 33 203 1

Akron

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Jordan GantRB19804.211606.012.6
Marcel WilliamsWR000683013.88.3
Kyan MasonWR000373024.37.3
Sean PatrickRB8486.002804.05.6
Miles BurrisWR000115015.01.5
Elijah AlexanderTE133.001909.01.2
Luke ReedRB0000000.0
Brandon HillsWR0000000.0
TEAM 32 107 1

Kickers (K)

UNLV

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Ramon VillelaK111.0558.0
TEAM

Akron

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Aidan StireK111.0003.0
Matthew SchrammK010.0111.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

UNLV

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
UNLV43301

Akron

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
AKRON20000
LEGEND
✕