Page title background image

Air Force vs Nevada September 26, 2026

Air Force Falcons

36

Final
1 2 3 4 OT OT2 T
AIRF 3 6 3 7 3 14 36
NEVADA 3 3 10 0 7 10 33

Nevada Wolf Pack

33

Quarterbacks (QB)

Air Force

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Liam SzarkaQB51241.7927.71161.8331715.2234.8
Kemper HodgesQB000000.010484.804.8
TEAM 5 12 92 1 1 70 363 3

Nevada

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Carter JonesQB183060.02247.50083.28-5-0.608.5
AJ BiancoQB010.000.00039.6199.016.9
TEAM 18 31 224 0 0 35 187 3

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Air Force

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Rocco ContiRB11777.0100013.7
Matt LongWR263.001717.07.3
Simon KibbeeTE000253026.55.3
Owen AllenRB11292.600002.9
Adam HrynciwWR000121021.02.1
Grant WayneWR000111011.01.1
Harris VinsonWR0000000.0
TEAM 70 363 3

Nevada

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Herschel Turner Jr.RB1111110.12125025.025.6
Dominic KelleyRB13604.6032709.08.7
Donnie CheersWR144.00150050.05.4
Gary Givens IIIWR000343014.34.3
Don HenryWR000128028.02.8
Damien MorganWR00062103.52.1
Marshaun BrownWR000113013.01.3
Jaceon DossWR000110010.01.0
Ky WoodsRB188.000000.8
DJ AsiasiTE0001707.00.7
Gerick RobinsonWR0000000.0
TEAM 35 187 3

Kickers (K)

Air Force

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Carter CremascoliK331.03312.0
TEAM

Nevada

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Joe McFaddenK441.03315.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Air Force

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
AIRF74000

Nevada

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
NEVADA31100
LEGEND
✕