Page title background image

Air Force vs Northern Illinois October 10, 2026

Air Force Falcons

28

Final
1 2 3 4 T
AIRF 7 7 14 0 28
NILL 0 7 0 0 7

Northern Illinois Huskies

7

Quarterbacks (QB)

Air Force

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Evan MeddersQB000000.0161147.1223.4
Kemper HodgesQB010.000.00039.611524.705.2
Howard Fisher IVQB000000.0166.000.6
TEAM 0 1 0 0 0 66 440 4

Northern Illinois

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Taron DickensQB132065.01407.00164.67334.706.9
TEAM 13 20 140 0 1 23 113 1

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Air Force

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Owen AllenRB131007.7200022.0
Matt LongWR77610.900007.6
Rocco ContiRB4287.000002.8
Mason HayesWR2168.000001.6
Owen ChambersWR11111.000001.1
TEAM 66 440 4

Northern Illinois

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Telly Johnson Jr.RB8475.911606.011.3
DeAree RogersWR000781011.68.1
La'Don BryantWR000335011.73.5
Elijah PorterRB8334.100003.3
George DimopoulosWR000111011.01.1
Cam ThompsonWR0001707.00.7
TEAM 23 113 1

Kickers (K)

Air Force

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Carter CremascoliK00444.0
TEAM

Northern Illinois

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
JJ SchlenhardtK00111.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Air Force

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
AIRF21100

Northern Illinois

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
NILL11000
LEGEND
✕