Page title background image

Nevada vs UTEP October 10, 2026

Nevada Wolf Pack

30

Final
1 2 3 4 T
NEVADA 7 6 10 7 30
UTEP 0 7 0 6 13

UTEP Miners

13

Quarterbacks (QB)

Nevada

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Carter JonesQB111957.9824.31085.94-19-4.805.4
AJ BiancoQB2366.7206.70085.4252.501.3
TEAM 13 22 102 1 0 49 279 2

UTEP

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Raymond Moore IIIQB162661.51325.120100.215654.3019.8
EJ Colson Jr.QB000000.00000.0
TEAM 16 26 132 2 0 25 79 0

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Nevada

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Herschel Turner Jr.RB1919210.1100025.2
Dominic KelleyRB22994.51121121.024.0
Gary Givens IIIWR00054609.24.6
Damien MorganWR00051903.81.9
Trace EstesTE000113013.01.3
Donnie CheersWR144.000000.4
DJ AsiasiTE0001303.00.3
Gerick RobinsonWR0000000.0
Carter EckTE0000000.0
Benjamin WheelerTE0000000.0
Ky WoodsRB1-2-2.00000-0.2
TEAM 49 279 2

UTEP

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Jaden SmithWR1-5-5.00456114.011.1
Cash CheeksTE000231115.59.1
Kam ThomasRB00063205.33.2
Carver CheeksWR00031103.71.1
Lamar SperlingRB3103.300001.0
Jaden MooreRB144.000000.4
Tavorus JonesRB430.800000.3
Nik HenryWR0001202.00.2
Chris HunterRB122.000000.2
TEAM 25 79 0

Kickers (K)

Nevada

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Joe McFaddenK331.03312.0
TEAM

UTEP

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Carlos ArreolaK00111.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Nevada

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
NEVADA94000

UTEP

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
UTEP72010
LEGEND
✕