Page title background image

UNLV vs Air Force October 17, 2026

UNLV Runnin' Rebels

31

Final
1 2 3 4 T
UNLV 0 17 7 7 31
AIRF 3 10 7 21 41

Air Force Falcons

41

Quarterbacks (QB)

UNLV

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Jackson ArnoldQB213363.62467.52193.813786.0129.6
Alex OrjiQB000000.0100.000.0
TEAM 21 33 246 2 1 32 130 2

Air Force

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Evan MeddersQB2366.7186.00082.6181528.4333.9
Kemper HodgesQB000000.0231.500.3
TEAM 2 3 18 0 0 61 431 5

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

UNLV

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Kayden McGeeWR144.00599219.822.3
Jai'Den ThomasRB17482.8153206.414.0
Troy StellatoWR00043609.03.6
Tavian McNairWR000125025.02.5
Taeshaun LyonsWR000114014.01.4
Taz ReddicksWR000112012.01.2
Keyan BurnettTE00021206.01.2
Vincent CarnerWR0001909.00.9
DJ JonesRB0001707.00.7
TEAM 32 130 2

Air Force

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Rocco ContiRB121038.6100016.3
Owen AllenRB19965.1100015.6
Simon KibbeeTE000118018.01.8
Matt LongWR2178.501000.01.7
Noah McNairWR0000000.0
TEAM 61 431 5

Kickers (K)

UNLV

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Ramon VillelaK00444.0
Ethan SchwartzP111.0003.0
TEAM

Air Force

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Carter CremascoliK221.05511.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

UNLV

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
UNLV20000

Air Force

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
AIRF31110
LEGEND
✕