Page title background image

Nevada vs North Dakota State October 17, 2026

Nevada Wolf Pack

17

Final
1 2 3 4 T
NEVADA 0 11 6 0 17
NDKST 0 19 5 7 31

North Dakota State Bison

31

Quarterbacks (QB)

Nevada

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
AJ BiancoQB173450.01905.61252.34235.8115.9
Carter JonesQB000000.00000.0
Luke DuncanQB020.000.00039.60000.0
TEAM 17 36 190 1 2 21 96 1

North Dakota State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Nathan HayesQB192576.01536.120117.68425.2124.3
Preston BrownQB000000.0133.000.3
TEAM 19 25 153 2 0 44 194 1

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

Nevada

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Gary Givens IIIWR000350116.711.0
Dominic KelleyRB11605.5053306.69.3
Jaceon DossWR000248024.04.8
Marshaun BrownWR000234017.03.4
Trace EstesTE00021507.51.5
Herschel Turner Jr.RB5102.000001.0
Damien MorganWR00031003.31.0
Donnie CheersWR133.000000.3
Mekai SmithRB0000000.0
Benjamin WheelerTE0000000.0
Ky WoodsRB0000000.0
Gerick RobinsonWR0000000.0
TEAM 21 96 1

North Dakota State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Mekhi CollinsWR000233116.59.3
Reis KesselTE000223111.58.3
Jackson WilliamsWR2189.00558011.67.6
Myles MitchellRB13493.801101.05.0
Nyeoti PunniRB11464.201101.04.7
Barry KpeenuRB8334.101-30-3.03.0
Chris KielWR00032809.32.8
Isiah St. RomainWR00031204.01.2
Jonathan HarveyRB133.000000.3
Brady WavrunekRB0001000.00.0
TEAM 44 194 1

Kickers (K)

Nevada

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Joe McFaddenK130.3003.0
TEAM

North Dakota State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Drew KleinK120.5235.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

Nevada

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
NEVADA41000

North Dakota State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
NDKST50200
LEGEND
✕