Page title background image

San Jose State vs UTEP October 17, 2026

San Jose State Spartans

24

Final
1 2 3 4 T
SJST 7 0 14 3 24
UTEP 0 0 3 8 11

UTEP Miners

11

Quarterbacks (QB)

San Jose State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Daniel RolovichQB122352.21938.41095.09394.3015.6
Luke WeaverQB000000.00000.0
TEAM 12 23 193 1 0 35 233 2

UTEP

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Raymond Moore IIIQB192867.91957.00087.719552.9013.3
EJ Colson Jr.QB66100.08714.500118.88151.905.0
TEAM 25 34 282 0 0 50 180 1

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

San Jose State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Viliami TeuRB201567.821202.027.8
Carson ClarkWR0005104120.816.4
Anthony IveyWR000250025.05.0
Isaiah CarlsonRB6386.301202.04.0
Jerry McClureWR000235017.53.5
Kamaehu Kopa-KaawalauoleTE0001000.00.0
TEAM 35 233 2

UTEP

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Kam ThomasRB000496024.09.6
Nik HenryWR188.01226013.09.4
Jaden SmithWR000129007.59.0
Tavorus JonesRB14624.40223011.58.5
Lamar SperlingRB8405.000004.0
Jeremiah NashWR00032608.72.6
Cash CheeksTE000221010.52.1
Carver CheeksWR0000000.0
TEAM 50 180 1

Kickers (K)

San Jose State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Trajan SinatraK111.0336.0
TEAM

UTEP

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Carlos ArreolaK130.3003.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

San Jose State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
SJST1411000

UTEP

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
UTEP31000
LEGEND
✕