Page title background image

New Mexico vs Hawaii October 17, 2026

New Mexico Lobos

21

Final
1 2 3 4 T
NMX 0 0 7 14 21
HAWAII 3 7 0 0 10

Hawaii Rainbow Warriors

10

Quarterbacks (QB)

New Mexico

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Toa Fa'avaeQB51050.0595.90228.810777.7115.6
James LaubsteinQB000000.011212.001.2
TEAM 6 11 94 0 2 43 266 3

Hawaii

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Micah AlejadoQB234057.52506.21174.07-2-0.3011.8
TEAM 23 40 250 1 1 26 50 0

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

New Mexico

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Scottre HumphreyRB15906.0200021.0
Kiefer SibleyRB17875.100008.7
Bailen GeorgeWR000122022.03.6
DJ DarlingWR000113013.01.3
Cade KeithTE0001909.00.9
Miles WilliamsWR0001808.00.8
Massiah MingoWR0001707.00.7
TEAM 43 266 3

Hawaii

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Titan LacadenWR00074115.910.1
Devin AlvesWR000576015.27.6
Kainoa CarvalhoWR000349016.34.9
Josiah FetuiWR000147047.04.7
Cam BarfieldRB12342.800003.4
DeVon RiceRB5102.0021105.52.1
Audric HarrisWR000111011.01.1
Tama UiliataWR000111011.01.1
Sitani MikaeleRB284.000000.8
Koa EldredgeWR0001303.00.3
Devon TauaefaTE0002100.50.1
Blaze KamokuWR0000000.0
TEAM 26 50 0

Kickers (K)

New Mexico

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Grant GlasgowK00333.0
TEAM

Hawaii

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Sean Olvera-HarleK120.5114.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

New Mexico

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
NMX113110

Hawaii

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
HAWAII32210
LEGEND
✕