Page title background image

North Dakota State vs New Mexico October 24, 2026

North Dakota State Bison

16

Final
1 2 3 4 T
NDKST 3 0 6 7 16
NMX 7 7 0 7 21

New Mexico Lobos

21

Quarterbacks (QB)

North Dakota State

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Nathan HayesQB173351.51986.02265.04102.5012.9
Preston BrownQB020.000.00039.6341.300.4
TEAM 17 35 198 2 2 27 55 0

New Mexico

PASSING RUSHING
POS CMP ATT CMP% YDS AVG TD INT SCK RTG ATT YDS AVG TD FPTS
Toa Fa'avaeQB81457.1926.60147.314251.804.2
TEAM 8 14 92 0 1 41 190 2

Flex (RB/WR/TE)

North Dakota State

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Reis KesselTE000457114.211.7
Mekhi CollinsWR00041914.87.9
Jackson WilliamsWR1-1-1.00471017.87.0
Myles MitchellRB10343.400003.4
Chris KielWR00021909.51.9
Isiah St. RomainWR000118018.01.8
Jett ZabelTE000111011.01.1
DJ ScottRB980.900000.8
Jeremiah PattersonWR0001303.00.3
John GoresWR0000000.0
TEAM 27 55 0

New Mexico

RUSHING RECEIVING
POS ATT YDS AVG TD LONG TGTS REC CATCH% YDS TD YDS/TGT YDS/REC FPTS
Kiefer SibleyRB13917.011-30-3.014.8
Scottre HumphreyRB10313.110009.1
Cade KeithTE000553010.65.3
Deshaun BuchananRB33913.000003.9
Massiah MingoWR144.00120020.02.4
Bailen GeorgeWR000122022.02.2
Miles WilliamsWR0000000.0
TEAM 41 190 2

Kickers (K)

North Dakota State

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Drew KleinK111.0124.0
TEAM

New Mexico

FIELD GOALS EXTRA POINTS
POS MADE FG ATT % MADE ATT FPTS
Grant GlasgowK020.0222.0
Nick RomeroK00111.0
TEAM

Defense/Special Teams (DST)

North Dakota State

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
NDKST82100

New Mexico

TEAM LOSS SCK QB HITS INT FR SFTY DEF TD RET TD OPP PTS FPTS
NMX91201
LEGEND
✕